Can't find what you are looking for?
Our team is eager to assist you!
Petrolatum, USP Grade, Liquid, 375 LB/Drum
- CAS #: 8009-03-8
- Grade: USP
- Pallet Quantity: 4 Drums
Petrolatum, also known as Petroleum Jelly, is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons derived from petroleum. There are many end-use applications for Petrolatum and is often used in medical products and cosmetics such as moisturizers, lipsticks and lip balms. Petrolatum is also found in hair care products such as serums that prevent dry scalp and dandruff and hair conditioners. Our Petrolatum is manufactured in full compliance to the United States Pharmacopeia (USP), National Formulary (NF) and US/FDA 21 CFR 172.880.